Download at MAXIMUM SPEED and remove 503 Error

Purchase a VIP membership and download using our fastest servers, up to 1Gb/s
If you get 503 error while downloading, Become VIP to download with unlimited connections.

Description

GeoStru MDC is a software product for the design, analysis of reinforced concrete retaining walls. Geotechnical calculations have used the standard geotechnical method to select users and perform endorsements prescribed by standard selection. MDC is a simple software with amazing features including: pre-design, easy management of GEO, STR, GLOBAL STABILITY combinations, localization and automatic import of seismic parameters, displacement analysis in dynamicfield and 3D display.

Features and Features of GeoStru MDC Software:

  • Reinforced concrete wall
  • Gravity Wall
  • Wall support in columns or small columns
  • Staircase wall on the upper side
  • Wall forces: FX, FY, MZ at n points
  • Layer area
  • Steep terrain on the uphill and downhill side
  • Water or limited layers of water
  • Assistant editor with 3D view
  • Global sustainability analysis using various methods such as: Fellenius, Bishop, Janbu, Bell, Sarma, Morgenstern & Price, DEM, Zeng Liang
  • Three-dimensional view of consolidation and stratigraphy
  • Optimization of reinforcement calculation algorithm for walls with stair sections
  • Integration in force diagrams
  • Correction of pressure diagram, load capacity integration, calculation report
  • Implementation of the Hansen method for the calculation of bearing resistance
  • Implement a new command for advanced management of wall section coordinates
  • Import file from static and dynamic exploration. Files can be entered into the workspace with direct commands or simple drag-and-drop operations.
  • Correction of drift diagram increase due to earthquake
  • Use of loads at different altitudes from the ground

Complete Software Pack List:

Downhole 2016.15.3
Easy HVSR 2016.23.4
Easy MASW 2016.26.5
Easy Refract 2016.20.4
GDW 2016.21.1
GeoRock 2D 2016.12.1
GeoRock 3D 2016.16.0
GFAS 2016.11.0.286
GMS 2016.7.1
Liquiter 2016.18.4
Loadcap 2016.24.4
MDC 2016.25.7
MP 2016.16.2
RockLab 2016.8.4
RockPlane 2016.9.2
Slope 2016.25.6
SPW 2016.31.3
Stratigrapher 2016.21.0

required system

 

Pictures

GeoStru MDC

Installation guide

See the Readme.txt file.

Download link (new versions at the top of the list)

Download GeoStru RSL-III 2019.20.5.541 Fixed

Download GeoStru RS-SEC EN 2019.2.0.729

Download GeoStru Edifici CA 2019.15.0.999

Download GeoStru Formula 2019.7.3.425

Download GeoStru Liquiter 2019.20.4.780


Download GeoStru_Loadcap 2018.26.2.845

Download GeoStru_MP 2018.16.2.9041

Download GeoStru_GeoUtility 2018.12.0.731

Download GeoStru_Slope 2018.25.6.1275


Download GeoStru_Products 2016 MegaPack

File password (s): www.downloadly.ir

Size

40 MB

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Fill out this field
Fill out this field
Please enter a valid email address.
You need to agree with the terms to proceed

Menu